Privacy Policy & Terms and Conditions

Boon Services Limited, Trading as Lawnrite are now as the controller of personal data you (the customer) have provided us. We only collect basic personal information, so we can provide services at your house/garden. Basic information is Your, Name, Address, Email, phone numbers and access notes.

Why we need your data,

Name, so we know who to address and address an invoice to,

Address, so we know where we are going to provide our service,

Email/contact numbers, so we can send treatment reminder emails, send invoices, and talk to you over the phone about your lawn

Access notes, so we know how to get to your lawn

How long do we keep your data,

Lawnrite is required under UK law to keep your basic personal data for a minimum of 6 years.

What we also use your data for

We would like to use your data to send you any offers, seasonal tips, advice. The information we hold is not shared with third purposes and you can unsubscribe at any time, via email or phone.

Email us to update your preference

  • Keep in touch and send me details about offers and seasonal tips
  • Do not send details about future offers and seasonal tips

What are your rights

If at any point you believe the information we process is incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated. Please contact us at info@lawn-rite.co.uk or by telephone.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office https://ico.org.uk/

Cookies

Note: We do not see or store payment card information.

The cookies used on this site are:

  • Session cookies to allow our shopping cart to work
  • Anonymized Google Analytics to help us understand how the site is used

Request a Quote